1811 Guess Rd Durham, NC 27705
Walltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $349,959
2
Beds
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Guess Rd, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $307,740, approximately $345 per square foot. 1811 Guess Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Savage Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,750
Outstanding Balance
$9,907
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$297,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Parker Pauline T
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Leonard | $45,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savage Leonard | $45,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $294,960 | $190,000 | $104,960 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $127,184 | $59,166 | $68,018 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $127,184 | $59,166 | $68,018 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $127,184 | $59,166 | $68,018 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $127,184 | $59,166 | $68,018 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $127,184 | $59,166 | $68,018 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $127,184 | $59,166 | $68,018 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $76,223 | $34,499 | $41,724 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $76,223 | $34,499 | $41,724 |
| 2016 | $992 | $76,223 | $34,499 | $41,724 |
| 2015 | $977 | $70,542 | $39,499 | $31,043 |
| 2014 | $977 | $70,542 | $39,499 | $31,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map