1817 Guess Rd Durham, NC 27705
Walltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
877
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Guess Rd, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $271,909, approximately $310 per square foot. 1817 Guess Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Wingate Jacqueline S and Wingate James Robert
Bought by
Anthony Perry Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Perry Investments Llc | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $260,656 | $161,500 | $99,156 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $118,506 | $50,616 | $67,890 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $118,506 | $50,616 | $67,890 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $118,506 | $50,616 | $67,890 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $118,506 | $50,616 | $67,890 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $118,506 | $50,616 | $67,890 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $118,506 | $50,616 | $67,890 |
| 2018 | $657 | $48,437 | $28,923 | $19,514 |
| 2017 | $652 | $48,437 | $28,923 | $19,514 |
| 2016 | $630 | $48,437 | $28,923 | $19,514 |
| 2015 | $676 | $48,813 | $33,923 | $14,890 |
| 2014 | $676 | $48,813 | $33,923 | $14,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map