NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $115,659 - $133,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
804 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2020

Attractive 2BR home located conveniently to Augusta University and downtown. Pet friendly. Washer and Dryer included! Recently added back deck. Spacious backyard. Total electric (no gas). Security System is available.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joel Weathersbee, CPM

Sherman & Hemstreet Real Estate License #306646 Listed on: 06/21/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/25/16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 045-1-320-00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2016-08-25

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 725.00
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 0.90
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Cable Available
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Other Room, Primary Bedroom, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Living Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00
  • Attic Features: Storage

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch

• Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Parcel#: 045-1-320-00-0
  • Deed Book And Page: 0000
  • Plat Book And Page: 0000
  • Quadrant: 1RI
  • Permitted Use: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Haynes Matthew D
Bought by
Vb One Llc
Current Estimated Value
$121,165

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Residential Services Llc
Bought by
Haynes Matthew D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,715
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Maddox Jack W and Maddox Cheryl J
Bought by
Hoffmann Residential Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Church Teddy
Bought by
Maddox Jack W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$22,928
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Flowers Claude G
Bought by
Alliance Funding

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Chambers Frank R
Bought by
Flowers Claude G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,950
Interest Rate
12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Hazel Debra M
Bought by
Flowers Claude G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,950
Interest Rate
12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Flowers Claude G
Bought by
Hazel Debra M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 1988
Sold by
Chambers Elizabeth I
Bought by
Chambers Frank R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1982

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vb One Llc $65,500 --
Haynes Matthew D $75,400 None Available
Hoffmann Residential Services Llc $45,000 None Available
Hoffmann Residential Services Llc $45,000 --
Maddox Jack W $14,000 --
Alliance Funding $11,800 --
Church Teddy $11,800 --
Flowers Claude G $28,900 --
Flowers Claude G -- --
Hazel Debra M -- --
Chambers Frank R -- --
-- $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Haynes Matthew D $73,715
Previous Owner Haynes Matthew D $5,000
Previous Owner Maddox Jack W $22,928
Previous Owner Flowers Claude G $39,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2020 04/27/20 Rented $725 0.0% --
03/28/2020 03/28/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/21/2016 06/21/16 For Rent $725 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,674 $44,600 $5,760 $38,840
2024 $1,674 $52,224 $5,760 $46,464
2023 $1,827 $46,544 $5,760 $40,784
2022 $1,112 $26,200 $4,880 $21,320
2021 $1,169 $25,560 $5,760 $19,800
2020 $1,095 $23,760 $5,760 $18,000
2019 $1,152 $23,760 $5,760 $18,000
2018 $1,159 $23,760 $5,760 $18,000
2017 $1,155 $23,760 $5,760 $18,000
2016 $1,155 $23,760 $5,760 $18,000
2015 $1,161 $23,760 $5,760 $18,000
2014 $1,162 $23,760 $5,760 $18,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 404117

Hive MLS

APN: 0451320000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.