1802 Madre St Silver Spring, MD 20903
Oakview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Madre St, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $510,029, approximately $413 per square foot. 1802 Madre St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including JoAnn Leleck Elementary School at Broad Acres, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Marin Alvaro
Bought by
Doan Thiet Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Marin Humberto
Bought by
Marvin Alvaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Marin Humberto
Bought by
Marvin Alvaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Marin Humberto
Bought by
Marin Humberto and Marin Mariela Chacon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Marin Humberto
Bought by
Marin Humberto and Marin Mariela Chacon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Gomes Raphael and Gomes M O
Bought by
Marin Humberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Barnard Doyle L and Barnard E M
Bought by
Gomes Raphael and Gomes M O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doan Thiet Thi | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Marvin Alvaro | $510,000 | -- | |
| Marvin Alvaro | $510,000 | -- | |
| Marin Humberto | -- | -- | |
| Marin Humberto | -- | -- | |
| Marin Humberto | $257,000 | -- | |
| Gomes Raphael | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marvin Alvaro | $459,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marvin Alvaro | $459,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $442,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,492 | $413,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,830 | $384,900 | $203,300 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $4,172 | $381,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $378,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $374,800 | $203,300 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $369,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $363,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,923 | $358,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $331,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,710 | $303,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,710 | $276,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map