1802 Marlin Cir Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $335,791
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Marlin Cir, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $316,448, approximately $230 per square foot. 1802 Marlin Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Gilliam William Andre and Gilliam Lawanda H
Bought by
Gilliam William Andre and Gilliam Lawanda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliam William Andre | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $309,400 | $55,000 | $254,400 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $235,700 | $55,000 | $180,700 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $235,200 | $55,000 | $180,200 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $222,700 | $55,000 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $165,200 | $45,000 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $162,100 | $45,000 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $157,500 | $45,000 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $155,300 | $42,000 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $155,300 | $42,000 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map