1802 Meadowbrook Dr Abilene, TX 79603
Westwood Richland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Meadowbrook Dr, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $197,575, approximately $132 per square foot. 1802 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Stafford Elementry School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Walker Glynn
Bought by
Glynn Walker Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Bryant Bo and Bryant Alexis
Bought by
Walker Glynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Rogers Charles Lee
Bought by
Bryant Bo and Bryant Alexis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,588
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Rogers Charles Lee and Estate Of Charles E Rogers
Bought by
Rogers Charles Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glynn Walker Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Glynn | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Bo | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Charles Lee | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Glynn | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Bo | $103,588 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $167,121 | $17,480 | $149,641 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $177,142 | $5,520 | $171,622 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $146,514 | $5,520 | $140,994 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $139,218 | $5,520 | $133,698 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $129,657 | $4,968 | $124,689 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $122,744 | $4,140 | $118,604 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $116,279 | $4,140 | $112,139 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $102,245 | $4,140 | $98,105 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $88,741 | $4,140 | $84,601 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $87,631 | $4,140 | $83,491 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $85,753 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map