$2,395 Per Month

1802 Millers Cove Nesbit, MS 38651

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,085 Sq Ft
2023 Built

About This Home

SPECIAL INCENTIVE: This standard 2-year lease includes an exclusive option to extend for an additional 12 months at your current rate--that’s up to 36 months of stability and peace of mind!

*Pet Friendly
*Professionally deep cleaned
*Cul-de-sace
*Stainless steel appliances
*Granite countertops
*Partially covered patio

Beautiful and like-new cul-de-sac home offering spacious, modern living! Step inside to the bright and open floorplan, featuring sleek LVP flooring, tall ceilings, and lots of natural light throughout. Whether relaxing in front of the cozy gas fireplace or enjoy casual meals in the charming dining nook, there are plenty of options for entertaining and everyday living. The contemporary kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, pantry, and an island with bar seating. Relax and retreat to the luxurious primary suite, boasting a trey ceiling, large sizable walk-in closet, and private bath with dual vanity, glass door shower, and freestanding soaking tub! Upstairs is the large bonus room, offering the perfect flexible space for a 4th bedroom, home office, or playroom! Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, you will love the privacy of the location. Schedule your showing today!

BEWARE OF SCAMMERS. Only apply for this home through We DO NOT advertise on Facebook Marketplace or Craigslist, and we will NEVER ask you to wire money or pay in cash.

Contact us to schedule a showing.

Listing Provided By

House Details

Property Information

  • Built in 2023
  • 1 unit

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Rent $2,395 0.0% --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $351,000 -0.4% $168 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $352,500 -0.7% $169 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $355,000 -1.4% $170 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $359,900 -1.8% $173 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $366,500 -0.1% $176 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $367,000 -1.3% $176 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $372,000 -0.7% $178 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $374,500 -0.1% $180 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.