1802 State Highway 9 Decorah, IA 52101
Estimated Value: $396,058
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 State Highway 9, Decorah, IA 52101 and is currently priced at $396,058. 1802 State Highway 9 is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, John Cline Elementary School, and Carrie Lee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Dahlen Arnold G
Bought by
Quarry Street Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$957,475
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quarry Street Rentals Llc | $220,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quarry Street Rentals Llc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $236 | $12,340 | $3,080 | $9,260 |
| 2020 | $236 | $11,810 | $3,290 | $8,520 |
| 2019 | $246 | $18,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $250 | $18,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $304 | $25,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $298 | $25,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $354 | $30,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $348 | $30,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map