1802 Tangledvine Dr Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Estimated Value: $412,443 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,707
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Tangledvine Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 and is currently estimated at $444,611, approximately $164 per square foot. 1802 Tangledvine Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Sand Pine Elementary School, Dr. John Long Middle School, and Wiregrass Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Myers Joan F
Bought by
Pesantes Xavier A and Pesantes Maria P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,146
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Myers Kenneth R and Myers Joan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesantes Xavier A | $230,000 | Luxe Title Services | |
| Myers Kenneth R | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pesantes Xavier A | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Kenneth R | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,317 | $245,640 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,317 | $245,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,317 | $232,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $225,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $218,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $212,320 | $51,782 | $160,538 |
| 2020 | $3,477 | $209,394 | $29,038 | $180,356 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $208,078 | $29,038 | $179,040 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $202,587 | $29,038 | $173,549 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $137,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $132,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $131,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $157,273 | $29,038 | $128,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map