1802 W Baseline Rd Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain Neighborhood
--
Bed
3
Baths
5,445
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 W Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041. 1802 W Baseline Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ignacio Conchos School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,892 | $65,130 | $65,130 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $45,645 | $45,645 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $22,035 | $22,035 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $18,225 | $18,225 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $32,130 | $6,420 | $25,710 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $31,820 | $6,360 | $25,460 |
| 2017 | $3,522 | $29,900 | $5,980 | $23,920 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $27,480 | $5,490 | $21,990 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $22,810 | $4,560 | $18,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map