1802 West St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 West St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $477,877, approximately $331 per square foot. 1802 West St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Jw Tramp Construction Inc
Bought by
Burns Daniel J and Burns Dawn C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Tramp James F and Tramp Jean K
Bought by
Jw Tramp Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Daniel J | $27,000 | Yankton Title | |
| Jw Tramp Construction Inc | -- | Yankton Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $432,200 | $30,000 | $402,200 |
| 2024 | $5,005 | $393,800 | $30,000 | $363,800 |
| 2023 | $4,513 | $347,600 | $26,000 | $321,600 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $296,700 | $26,000 | $270,700 |
| 2021 | $4,564 | $296,700 | $26,000 | $270,700 |
| 2020 | $3,951 | $296,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $272,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $272,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $258,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map