1802 Wet Springs Rd Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $807,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Wet Springs Rd, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $745,785, approximately $307 per square foot. 1802 Wet Springs Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Cullen Matthew and Cullen Suzan M
Bought by
Hoyt Nason W and Hoyt Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Scialabba Jack
Bought by
Cullen Matthew and Cullen Suzan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyt Nason W | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cullen Matthew | $75,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,040 | $733,283 | $188,272 | $545,011 |
| 2023 | $7,808 | $704,811 | $180,962 | $523,849 |
| 2022 | $7,530 | $690,992 | $177,414 | $513,578 |
| 2021 | $6,444 | $581,000 | $110,000 | $471,000 |
| 2020 | $6,176 | $557,000 | $110,000 | $447,000 |
| 2019 | $5,960 | $533,000 | $110,000 | $423,000 |
| 2018 | $5,381 | $484,000 | $110,000 | $374,000 |
| 2017 | $4,816 | $436,000 | $110,000 | $326,000 |
| 2016 | $4,539 | $404,000 | $110,000 | $294,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $404,000 | $110,000 | $294,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $383,000 | $110,000 | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map