NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1802 Williams St Pascagoula, MS 39567

Estimated Value: $106,000 - $125,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2025

Current estimated payment $696 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2025

3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath. large kitchen / living room combo with a fireplace. Bonus room and back porch . large shop with electricity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jane Mavromihalis

Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Pascag License #S52196 Listed on: 12/11/2025

Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Pascag

Last Buyer's Agent

Sherri Hodges-Thornton

Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Pascag License #S47216

Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Pascag

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $786

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60.0 x 134.0 x 60.0 x 134.0

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4-14-50-087.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$786

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Lot Size: 60.0 X 134.0 X 60.0 X 134.0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Directions: South on Market st, Right on Ingalls ave. Left on Williams St. House is on the left
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 95.38
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Wood, Other, Linoleum, See Remarks
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Oven
  • Bathroom Features: 5 Foot Tub
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Fenced
  • Roof: Architectural Shingles, Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
  • Other Structures: Storage

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

• Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Water Heater: Electric

Schools

  • High School: Pascagoula
  • Junior High Dist: Pascagoula-Gautier

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 4-14-50-087.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Zoning Description: Single Family Residence

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 786.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2025
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Smith Michael D
Bought by
Camille Sykes And John O Sykes Revocable Trus
Seller's Agent
Jane Mavromihalis
Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Pascag
Buyer's Agent
Sherri Hodges-Thornton
Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Pascag
List Price
$124,000
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$115,577

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.12%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2015
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Bartlett Dorothy Abernathy and Bartlett Ervin Wade
List Price
$79,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.79%
Original Mortgage
$51,210
Interest Rate
3.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Camille Sykes And John O Sykes Revocable Trus -- Island Winds Title
Smith Michael D -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Michael D $51,210
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Sold -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Sale $124,000 +55.2% $95 / Sq Ft
08/19/2016 08/19/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/11/2016 07/11/16 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2015 10/16/15 For Sale $79,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $958 $7,419 $1,687 $5,732
2024 $958 $6,774 $1,634 $5,140
2023 $786 $6,774 $1,634 $5,140
2022 $776 $6,774 $1,634 $5,140
2021 $791 $6,871 $1,634 $5,237
2020 $737 $6,337 $1,776 $4,561
2019 $723 $6,161 $1,776 $4,385
2018 $736 $6,161 $1,776 $4,385
2017 $594 $5,988 $1,776 $4,212
2016 $0 $6,207 $1,776 $4,431
2015 -- $66,290 $17,760 $48,530
2014 -- $7,401 $1,776 $5,625
2013 -- $7,401 $1,776 $5,625

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4133678

MLS United

APN: 4-14-50-087.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.