18025 Lull St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $901,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18025 Lull St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $840,269, approximately $533 per square foot. 18025 Lull St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Botones Cecilio R and Botones Carolyn A
Bought by
Zuniga Raul A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,007
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$624,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Botones Carolyn A
Bought by
Botones Cecilio R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Majcher Marian
Bought by
Botones Cecilio R and Botones Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
9.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Wiereinska Dorota
Bought by
Majcher Tomasz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Majcher Tomasz
Bought by
Majcher Marian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Raul A | $485,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Botones Cecilio R | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Botones Cecilio R | $174,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Majcher Tomasz | -- | First American Title | |
| Majcher Marian | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuniga Raul A | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Botones Cecilio R | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Botones Cecilio R | $139,200 | |
| Closed | Botones Cecilio R | $34,800 | |
| Closed | Zuniga Raul A | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,224 | $676,030 | $537,068 | $138,962 |
| 2024 | $8,224 | $662,776 | $526,538 | $136,238 |
| 2023 | $8,066 | $649,781 | $516,214 | $133,567 |
| 2022 | $7,692 | $637,042 | $506,093 | $130,949 |
| 2021 | $7,595 | $624,552 | $496,170 | $128,382 |
| 2019 | $6,951 | $570,500 | $452,200 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $6,346 | $516,000 | $409,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $5,129 | $418,000 | $331,000 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $5,129 | $418,000 | $331,000 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $4,667 | $370,000 | $293,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map