1803 E 31st Ct Des Moines, IA 50317
Accent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 E 31st Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $170,006, approximately $196 per square foot. 1803 E 31st Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Goodrell Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Hines Janet M
Bought by
Cowger Joan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowger Joan K | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $172,200 | $36,100 | $136,100 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $150,300 | $31,100 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $150,300 | $31,100 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $122,600 | $26,000 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $122,600 | $26,000 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $118,400 | $25,000 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $118,400 | $25,000 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $109,900 | $22,800 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $109,900 | $22,800 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $101,300 | $20,700 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $101,300 | $20,700 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $98,300 | $19,700 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map