1803 E 32nd Ct Des Moines, IA 50317
Accent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $197,370
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 E 32nd Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $193,343, approximately $180 per square foot. 1803 E 32nd Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Goodrell Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Morgan Jennifer and Morgan Timothy P
Bought by
Foust Kurt and Mcmains Tiffany Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,531
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$73,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Thomson William A
Bought by
Morgan Jennifer and Thompson Jeri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Thomson Ruth E
Bought by
Thomson William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foust Kurt | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Morgan Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Thomson William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foust Kurt | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $192,000 | $29,400 | $162,600 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $168,300 | $25,300 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $168,300 | $25,300 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $135,100 | $21,200 | $113,900 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $135,100 | $21,200 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $111,500 | $20,400 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $111,500 | $20,400 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $102,200 | $18,500 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $102,200 | $18,500 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $93,700 | $16,800 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $93,700 | $16,800 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $93,700 | $16,700 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map