1803 Eastern Ave Red Oak, IA 51566
Estimated Value: $144,405 - $188,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 Eastern Ave, Red Oak, IA 51566 and is currently estimated at $159,101, approximately $120 per square foot. 1803 Eastern Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Red Oak Early Childhood Center, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Jensen Leanna M
Bought by
James Jeremy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Rea Patricia A
Bought by
James Jeremy D and Jensen Leanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,030
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
USDA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Jeremy D | -- | None Available | |
| James Jeremy D | $67,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | James Jeremy D | $74,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $135,670 | $14,560 | $121,110 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $97,690 | $10,920 | $86,770 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $97,690 | $10,920 | $86,770 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $82,720 | $10,920 | $71,800 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $82,720 | $10,920 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $76,190 | $10,920 | $65,270 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $76,190 | $10,920 | $65,270 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $69,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $69,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $69,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $81,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map