1803 Empress Ct Elgin, IL 60124
Plato Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,457 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 Empress Ct, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $595,114, approximately $274 per square foot. 1803 Empress Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Lily Lake Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Virgilio Dominick
Bought by
Dominick Virgilio Trust and Virgilio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Virgillo Dominick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominick Virgilio Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Virgillo Dominick | $404,500 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,864 | $159,564 | $29,480 | $130,084 |
| 2023 | $11,640 | $144,337 | $26,667 | $117,670 |
| 2022 | $12,406 | $142,496 | $24,917 | $117,579 |
| 2021 | $12,905 | $137,664 | $24,072 | $113,592 |
| 2020 | $177 | $1,706 | $1,706 | $0 |
| 2019 | $178 | $1,684 | $1,684 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map