Estimated Value: $262,884 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 Little Spring Hill Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $278,471, approximately $261 per square foot. 1803 Little Spring Hill Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Cannaday Lyle and Cannaday Lidia Lorena
Bought by
Rooney Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,984
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooney Donna L | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rooney Donna L | $79,200 | |
| Closed | Rooney Donna L | $76,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,133 | $63,101 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,133 | $63,101 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $955 | $61,442 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $955 | $57,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $927 | $56,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $923 | $54,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $884 | $53,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $919 | $52,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $911 | $51,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $912 | $97,163 | $24,000 | $73,163 |
| 2016 | $913 | $77,042 | $15,000 | $62,042 |
| 2015 | $919 | $69,775 | $15,000 | $54,775 |
| 2014 | $911 | $56,558 | $15,000 | $41,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map