1803 Main St Gowrie, IA 50543
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $246,317
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 Main St, Gowrie, IA 50543 and is currently estimated at $213,829, approximately $111 per square foot. 1803 Main St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Prairie Valley Elementary School and Southeast Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $246,960 | $11,440 | $235,520 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $232,800 | $11,440 | $221,360 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $232,800 | $11,440 | $221,360 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $157,800 | $11,440 | $146,360 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $157,800 | $11,440 | $146,360 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $163,970 | $11,440 | $152,530 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $152,590 | $10,000 | $142,590 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $130,620 | $9,090 | $121,530 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $137,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $137,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $137,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $137,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map