RENTED JUN 25, 2025

Estimated Value: $335,000 - $392,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,086 Sq Ft
7,057 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2021

Last sale price $300,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,225 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2025

Bright and open floor plan. The 4th bedroom is suitable for bonus, rec, study, family room. Walk right onto the patio. The Governors Grove community is conveniently located near schools, grocery, shopping, and recreation. Very efficient cost to run this 3 story condo. Owner pays HOA fees, which include pool, clubhouse, playground, and trash removal.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

John Otey

Williamsburg Realty Listed on: 03/26/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Non-Member Selling Agent

Non-Member Selling Firm

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 7,057

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,086 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes ground maint, trash pick up
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • All Others Area 117 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

7,057 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rental Type: Condominium/Co-op
  • Lease Type: Yearly
  • Lease Conditions: Lease, Security Deposit
  • Rent Includes: Ground Maint, Trash Pick Up

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Rental
  • Style: Transitional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • Unit Description: 3 Living Lvl
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 1.15
  • Neighborhood Name: GOVERNORS GROVE
  • Estimated Year Built: 2015
  • Address Street Name Website: Prosperity
  • Address Website: 1803 Prosperity CT
  • Fence: No
  • Insurance Required Y N: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate/LVP, Vinyl
  • Windows Treatments: Blinds
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Floor Level: 1
  • Stories Number: 3.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2086

Exterior Features

  • Fence Description: None
  • Foundation Type: Slab
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 1 Car

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Electric
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Hot Air, Nat Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities COA/POA: Clubhouse, Ground Maint, Playgrounds, Pool
  • Pets: No Pets

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Estimated Acres: 0.1620

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Clara Byrd Baker Elementary
  • School High School: Jamestown
  • Middle School: Lois S Hornsby Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2021
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Charla Smith
Liz Moore & Associates-1
List Price
$282,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$18,000
6.38%
Current Estimated Value
$374,559

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,559
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.67%
Original Mortgage
$305,620
Outstanding Balance
$276,701
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$97,858

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2020
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sara Oubre
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Towne Realty
List Price
$267,000
Sold Price
$267,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.76%
Original Mortgage
$262,163
Interest Rate
3.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salcedo Alexander $300,000 Sage Title Company
Faulk Ruth $267,000 Barristers Of Va
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Salcedo Alexander $305,620
Previous Owner Faulk Ruth $262,163
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Off Market $2,400 -- --
03/26/2025 03/26/25 For Rent $2,400 +6.7% --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Under Contract -- -- --
09/27/2021 09/27/21 For Rent $2,250 0.0% --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Sold $300,000 +6.4% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2021 05/31/21 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2021 05/28/21 For Sale $282,000 +5.6% $125 / Sq Ft
05/13/2020 05/13/20 Sold $267,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2020 03/31/20 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2020 02/06/20 For Sale $267,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,730 $328,900 $57,500 $271,400
2024 $2,565 $328,900 $57,500 $271,400
2023 $2,565 $264,500 $50,400 $214,100
2022 $2,195 $264,500 $50,400 $214,100
2021 $2,108 $250,900 $48,000 $202,900
2020 $2,272 $270,500 $48,000 $222,500
2019 $2,109 $251,100 $38,500 $212,600
2018 $2,109 $251,100 $38,500 $212,600
2017 $1,922 $228,800 $38,500 $190,300
2016 $1,922 $228,800 $38,500 $190,300

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10575533

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 46-2 21-0-1803

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.