905 Prosperity Ct Williamsburg, VA 23188
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,636/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
- Jamestown High School Rated A
- Deck
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
This End Unit townhome has been well- maintained during the ownership. It features 4 Bedrooms and 3 1/2 bathrooms, with a Primary Bedroom on the 1st or the 3rd level. Laminate flooring on the first and 2nd level is easy care, yet modern and stylish. A well appointed Great room and Kitchen on the 2nd Floor opens up to the dining area with easy access to the deck for entertaining. Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking. 3rd floor has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Premium locations within the subdivision with close distance to the pool and clubhouse but private setting in the backyard looking out to the woods. Great location to grocery store, restaurants and modern conveniences. Two Months HOA fees for Capitol Contribution fees due at closing There is a rental cap in the community
Listing Agent
Williamsburg Realty Brokerage Phone: (757) 903-0450 License #0225065260 Listed on: 03/23/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,738
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- 767 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $355 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Fire Rated Drywall
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,020 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Home Security
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 46-2-21-0-0905
Community Details
Overview
- $710 Additional Association Fee
- Association fees include clubhouse, comm area maintenance, management fees, pool, trash removal
- Association Phone (757) 223-1290
- Governors Grove Subdivision
- Property managed by United Property Associates
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $329,900 | $57,500 | $272,400 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $262,900 | $50,400 | $212,500 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $262,900 | $50,400 | $212,500 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $249,300 | $48,000 | $201,300 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $249,300 | $48,000 | $201,300 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $231,900 | $38,500 | $193,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $384,900 | +4.1% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Sold | $369,900 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | For Sale | $369,900 | +40.2% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Sold | $263,900 | -1.1% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | For Sale | $266,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $369,900 | Old Republic Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $263,750 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $258,930 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $197,813 | New Conventional |
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2600856
APN: 46-2 21-0-0905
- 1904 Prosperity Ct
- 106 Prosperity Ct
- 3201 Pristine View Unit 13A
- 4204 Berry Square
- 3100 Maplewood Place
- 107 Castle Ln
- 4536 Village Park Dr E
- 4655 John Tyler Hwy
- 2904 Richard Grove S
- 3308 Heather Ct
- 3801 Abington Park
- 3305 Running Cedar Way
- 3327 New Castle Dr
- 3506 Ironbound Rd
- 3302 Running Cedar Way
- 4829 Bristol Cir
- 3527 Saunders Bridge
- 3959 St Erics Turn
- 206 Lakewood Dr
- 3944 St Erics Turn
Ask me questions while you tour the home.