1803 Rialto Ct Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $504,841
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 Rialto Ct, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $484,710, approximately $238 per square foot. 1803 Rialto Ct is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Frye George K and Frye Joann J
Bought by
Frye George K and Frye Joann J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Land Development Strategies Inc
Bought by
Frye George K and Frye Joann J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Land Development Strategies Inc
Bought by
Star Sun Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Wildflower Development L P
Bought by
Land Development Strategies Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Wildflower Development Lp
Bought by
Clovis Wildflower Owners Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye George K | -- | -- | |
| Frye George K | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Star Sun Inc | -- | Central Title Company | |
| Land Development Strategies Inc | -- | Central Title Company | |
| Clovis Wildflower Owners Assn | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $251,859 | $73,854 | $178,005 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $242,081 | $70,987 | $171,094 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $237,336 | $69,596 | $167,740 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $232,683 | $68,232 | $164,451 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $230,298 | $67,533 | $162,765 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $225,783 | $66,209 | $159,574 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $221,357 | $64,911 | $156,446 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $217,018 | $63,639 | $153,379 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $212,764 | $62,392 | $150,372 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $209,569 | $61,455 | $148,114 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $205,465 | $60,252 | $145,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map