1803 Robinson St Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $95,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,830
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 Robinson St, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $77,113, approximately $27 per square foot. 1803 Robinson St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Isable Elementary School, Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, and Jim Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Perkins John M
Bought by
John M Perkins Foundation For Reconcilat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John M Perkins Foundation For Reconcilat | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $11,973 | $2,250 | $9,723 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $11,973 | $2,250 | $9,723 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $12,224 | $2,250 | $9,974 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $12,224 | $2,250 | $9,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map