18030 NW 5th Ave Miami, FL 33169
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $435,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18030 NW 5th Ave, Miami, FL 33169 and is currently estimated at $407,283, approximately $473 per square foot. 18030 NW 5th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Norland Middle School, and Miami Norland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Tyler James F and Tyler Gloria Jean
Bought by
Tyler James F and Tyler Gloria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,321 | $74,219 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $72,128 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $70,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $67,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $66,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $65,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $63,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $62,449 | $0 | $0 |