18031 Appoline St Detroit, MI 48235
Schulze NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,564 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18031 Appoline St, Detroit, MI 48235 and is currently estimated at $166,391, approximately $110 per square foot. 18031 Appoline St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Schulze Academy for Technology and Arts, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2013
Sold by
Norton Eric
Bought by
Seals Irving
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Norton Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Ussery Jerry
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-Wl2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Jones Charles W and Jones Melissa
Bought by
Ussery Jerry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seals Irving | -- | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc | |
| Norton Eric | $14,900 | Service Link | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $142,179 | None Available | |
| Ussery Jerry | $145,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $251 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,270 | $22,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $36,776 | $861 | $35,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map