18037 Woods View Dr Dumfries, VA 22026
Estimated Value: $741,737 - $930,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18037 Woods View Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026 and is currently estimated at $818,184, approximately $356 per square foot. 18037 Woods View Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Covington-Harper Elementary School, Potomac Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Brookfield Washingon Llc
Bought by
Salfer Ryan Allen and Salfer Kaitlyn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,880
Outstanding Balance
$501,292
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$316,892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salfer Ryan Allen | $581,390 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salfer Ryan Allen | $593,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,549 | $690,700 | $272,000 | $418,700 |
| 2024 | $6,549 | $658,500 | $259,100 | $399,400 |
| 2023 | $6,675 | $641,500 | $251,600 | $389,900 |
| 2022 | $7,847 | $569,300 | $222,800 | $346,500 |
| 2021 | $6,367 | $522,600 | $204,500 | $318,100 |
| 2020 | $7,783 | $502,100 | $196,700 | $305,400 |
| 2019 | $8,063 | $520,200 | $204,900 | $315,300 |
| 2018 | $6,292 | $521,100 | $204,900 | $316,200 |
| 2017 | $944 | $78,200 | $78,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map