1804 Clark Ln Unit A Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,350,000 - $1,482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Clark Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,416,622, approximately $733 per square foot. 1804 Clark Ln Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Lozano John
Bought by
Lozano John and Lozano John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Lozano John A
Bought by
Lozano John Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano John | -- | None Available | |
| Lozano John Anthony | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lozano John Anthony | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,728 | $628,622 | $253,318 | $375,304 |
| 2024 | $7,728 | $616,297 | $248,351 | $367,946 |
| 2023 | $7,593 | $604,214 | $243,482 | $360,732 |
| 2022 | $7,451 | $592,367 | $238,708 | $353,659 |
| 2021 | $7,244 | $580,753 | $234,028 | $346,725 |
| 2019 | $7,064 | $563,530 | $227,088 | $336,442 |
| 2018 | $6,845 | $552,482 | $222,636 | $329,846 |
| 2016 | $6,618 | $531,031 | $213,992 | $317,039 |
| 2015 | $6,502 | $523,055 | $210,778 | $312,277 |
| 2014 | $6,411 | $512,810 | $206,650 | $306,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map