NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $173,000 - $232,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
925 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2014

Last sale price $41,500 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 368% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,165 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wood Fence
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of December 2014

Two houses side by side; both have two bedroom one bath with WD hookups in each home

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marlene Berrier, CDPE

ERA Herman Group Real Estate-Pueblo Listed on: 11/19/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Marlene Berrier, CDPE

ERA Herman Group Real Estate-Pueblo Listed on: 11/19/2014

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $489

Year Built

  • Built in 1917

Lot Details

  • 9,365 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 125

Interior Spaces

  • 925 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Partial Basement
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • No Kitchen Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Buildings
  • 2 Units
  • Minnequa Area Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$489

Year Built

Built in 1917

Lot Details

9,365 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: i-25 to Minnequa West on Evans South to property
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.215
  • Lot Size: 75 x 125
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Minnequa Area
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Two Buildings
  • Year Built: 1917
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Level: M
  • NAV29_Unit_2_Level: M
  • NAV29_Sep_Gas_Meters: Yes
  • NAV29_Sep_Wtr_Meters: No
  • NAV29_Sep_Elec_Meters: Yes
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Condition: Fair
  • NAV29_Unit_2_Condition: Fair
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: No
  • NAV29_Unit_2_Appliances: No
  • NAV29_Unit_3_Appliances: No
  • NAV29_Unit_4_Appliances: No
  • NAV29_Unit_5_Appliances: No
  • NAV29_Unit_6_Appliances: No
  • NAV29_Unit_7_Appliances: No
  • NAV29_Unit_8_Appliances: No
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential Income
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range-Some
  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Has Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Number Of Buildings: 2
  • Private Spa: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log(s)-None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Window Features: Single Pane

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood Fence-Rear, Metal Fence-Front
  • Disclosures: 0
  • Construction Type: Frame, Copper Plumbing, Galvanized Plumbing
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Covered-Front

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: No Garage, On Street
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Garage: 0
  • NAV29_Unit_2_Garage: 0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Electric: BlackHills
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: W/D Hookups in All Units

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 60

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9365.4
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 489.44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Wright David and Wright Coreen
Bought by
Rapterproperties Rce2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$194,241

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Wright Dave and Wright Coreen
Bought by
Raptor Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2014
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Kaja Holdings 2 Llc
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$41,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,400
-16.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Kaja Holdings 2 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rapterproperties Rce2 Llc -- None Available
Raptor Properties Llc -- None Available
Wright Dave $41,500 Fnt
Kaja Holdings 2 Llc $23,850 Servicelink
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2014 12/15/14 Sold $41,500 -16.8% $45 / Sq Ft
11/19/2014 11/19/14 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2014 11/19/14 For Sale $49,900 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,365 $13,710 -- --
2024 $1,181 $12,030 -- --
2023 $1,195 $15,720 $1,010 $14,710
2022 $971 $9,780 $750 $9,030
2021 $1,002 $10,060 $770 $9,290
2020 $742 $10,060 $770 $9,290
2019 $741 $4,334 $429 $3,905
2018 $546 $6,024 $432 $5,592
2017 $551 $6,024 $432 $5,592
2016 $515 $5,665 $478 $5,187
2015 $180 $3,977 $478 $3,499
2014 $495 $5,459 $478 $4,981
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 153547

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1-5-12-4-05-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.