1804 Grant St Eugene, OR 97405
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Grant St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $398,647, approximately $335 per square foot. 1804 Grant St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity/Springfield Eugene
Bought by
Ross Randle L and Ross Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Duggan Michael and Krumdieck Marilyn
Bought by
Duggan Michael and Krumdieck Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Randle L | $46,764 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Duggan Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 | $226,078 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $219,494 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,350 | $213,101 | $0 | $0 |