N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $249,000
This home is located at 1804 Maple St, Columbus, IN 47201 since 18 September 2018 and is currently estimated at $221,311, approximately $175 per square foot. This property was built in 2000. 1804 Maple St is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Lillian Schmitt Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus North High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John | $162,000 | -- | |
| Nading John E | $162,000 | Security Title Services | |
| Cain Jonathan S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Soler Peter | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | Sold | $162,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2018 09/18/18 | For Sale | $162,000 | +24.6% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2017 10/10/17 | Sold | $130,025 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2017 09/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $172,400 | $35,000 | $137,400 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $172,600 | $35,000 | $137,600 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $168,100 | $35,000 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $166,700 | $35,000 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $144,500 | $18,600 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $136,400 | $18,600 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $130,100 | $18,600 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $126,800 | $18,600 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $122,500 | $18,600 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $123,700 | $18,600 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $125,000 | $18,600 | $106,400 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jena Glick
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(812) 371-0088
85 in this area
124 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Janet Beck
Dropped Members
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Julie Timmons
RE/MAX
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21603098
APN: 03-96-18-330-003.000-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.