1804 Oakdale Ave Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $210,164
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Oakdale Ave, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $204,291, approximately $157 per square foot. 1804 Oakdale Ave is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Thacker Joshua
Bought by
Bradshaw John Hunter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$107,205
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Thacker Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,163
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Washtenaw Mortgage Co
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Whitman Michael
Bought by
Washtenaw Mortgage Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw John Hunter | -- | None Available | |
| Thacker Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Washtenaw Mortgage Co | $109,701 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw John Hunter | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Thacker Joshua | $85,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $107,800 | $19,600 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $452 | $88,600 | $19,600 | $69,000 |
| 2023 | $455 | $90,200 | $19,600 | $70,600 |
| 2022 | $539 | $91,000 | $19,600 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $528 | $90,000 | $19,600 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $460 | $90,000 | $19,600 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $454 | $90,500 | $19,600 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $449 | $89,700 | $19,600 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $475 | $89,400 | $19,600 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $489 | $93,400 | $19,600 | $73,800 |
| 2014 | $600 | $95,800 | $19,500 | $76,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,500 | $19,600 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map