1804 Piatt Ave Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $90,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Piatt Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $74,142, approximately $85 per square foot. 1804 Piatt Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St Mary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8 | $13,760 | $4,641 | $9,119 |
| 2023 | $9 | $12,286 | $4,144 | $8,142 |
| 2022 | $9 | $12,083 | $4,076 | $8,007 |
| 2021 | $9 | $11,099 | $3,744 | $7,355 |
| 2020 | $9 | $11,500 | $3,879 | $7,621 |
| 2019 | $9 | $11,099 | $3,744 | $7,355 |
| 2018 | $9 | $11,099 | $3,744 | $7,355 |
| 2017 | $9 | $11,099 | $3,744 | $7,355 |
| 2016 | $9 | $11,099 | $3,744 | $7,355 |
| 2015 | $449 | $11,099 | $3,744 | $7,355 |
| 2014 | $449 | $11,099 | $3,744 | $7,355 |
| 2013 | $449 | $11,099 | $3,744 | $7,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map