1804 Red Hemlock Dr Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,329
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Red Hemlock Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $625,732, approximately $187 per square foot. 1804 Red Hemlock Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Eastwoood Homes Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Sorrell Ronnie L and Sorrell Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,830
Outstanding Balance
$290,628
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorrell Ronnie L | $365,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorrell Ronnie L | $346,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $598,208 | $110,000 | $488,208 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $598,208 | $110,000 | $488,208 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $400,954 | $65,000 | $335,954 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $400,954 | $65,000 | $335,954 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $400,954 | $65,000 | $335,954 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $400,954 | $65,000 | $335,954 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $336,352 | $36,000 | $300,352 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map