1804 Reflection Ln Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Reflection Ln, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $395,780, approximately $218 per square foot. 1804 Reflection Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
K Hovnanian Preserve At Turtle Creek
Bought by
Lopez Catalino De Jesus and Rodriguez Noraida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,191
Outstanding Balance
$226,498
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$169,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Equity Preserve Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Preserve At Turtle Creek Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Catalino De Jesus | $259,700 | Eastern Natl Title Agency Ll | |
| K Hovnanian Preserve At Turtle Creek Llc | $3,860,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Catalino De Jesus | $264,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,655 | $332,600 | $75,000 | $257,600 |
| 2024 | $5,326 | $340,900 | $70,000 | $270,900 |
| 2023 | $5,326 | $278,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $298,800 | $60,000 | $238,800 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $230,100 | $55,000 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $225,300 | $55,000 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $4,253 | $225,800 | $48,000 | $177,800 |
| 2018 | $855 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $872 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $244 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map