NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1804 S Hayley Rd Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Estimated Value: $359,010 - $385,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,408 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2022

Last sale price $352,000 $250 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,298 / mo

75 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

VOTED BEST HOME ON TOUR!! INCREDIBLY BEAUTIFUL HOME BUILT IN 2020 IN THIS GATED 55+ COMMUNITY BACKS TO WASH AND WALK TO CLUB HOUSE AND POOL! 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE! GRANITE COUNTERS AND BAR, STAINLEESS APPLIANCES, SECURITY DOOR, BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN WITH GORGEOUS CABINETS THAT OFFER PULL OUT SHELVES! TILE WOOD LOOK FLOORS & FLAXSEED FLOORS! LARGE COVERED BACK PATIO! CEILING FANS AND MUCH MORE! 8'' CEILINGS.ALL APPLIANCES TO BUYERS. OPEN FLOOR PLAN! COMMUNITY HAS A FABULOUS POOL AND CLUBHOUSE and
EXCERSISE FACILITY! SEE DOCUMENT TAB

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Blank

Lori Blank & Associates, LLC License #BR515145000 Listed on: 09/15/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Bostinelos

Realty ONE Group License #SA649634000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,769

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 4,510 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $136 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,408 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 93
  • Assessor Parcel Number 103-20-131

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, ground maintenance, street maintenance, trash
  • Bel Agave Association, Phone Number (480) 635-1133

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,769

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

4,510 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$136 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: RT 60 & TOMAHAWK
  • Legal Info Range: 08E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 136.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: BEL AGAVE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 250.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 136.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1408.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool Htd, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 136.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: BEL AGAVE
  • Phone: 480-635-1133
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: BEL AGAVE
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 456.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 408.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 245.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Cable or Satellite: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Apache Junction Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4510.0
  • Parcel #: 103-20-131
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1769.0
  • Tax Book Number: 103.00
  • Tax Lot: 93
  • Tax Map Number: 20.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2022
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Hatton Delbert J and Hatton Laura H
Bought by
Svenningsen Mark G and Svenningsen Jody J
Seller's Agent
Lori Blank
Lori Blank & Associates, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Cindy Bostinelos
Realty ONE Group
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$352,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$47,000
-11.78%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$372,003

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,003
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Bel Agave Development Llc
Bought by
Hatton Delbert J and Hatton Laura H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Svenningsen Mark G $352,000 Pioneer Title
Hatton Delbert J $248,945 Pioneer Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/13/2022 12/13/22 Sold $352,000 -2.8% $250 / Sq Ft
11/29/2022 11/29/22 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2022 11/13/22 Price Changed $362,000 -0.5% $257 / Sq Ft
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Price Changed $364,000 -2.9% $259 / Sq Ft
09/20/2022 09/20/22 Price Changed $374,900 -6.0% $266 / Sq Ft
09/15/2022 09/15/22 For Sale $399,000 -- $283 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,140 $31,333 -- --
2024 $1,769 $33,573 -- --
2023 $2,106 $28,915 $700 $28,215
2022 $1,769 $21,350 $700 $20,650
2021 $155 $1,120 $0 $0
2020 $158 $1,120 $0 $0
2019 $151 $1,120 $0 $0
2018 $148 $1,120 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6463968

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 103-20-131

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.