1804 Stephens Ct Unit 1 Monroe, GA 30656
Estimated Value: $417,060 - $477,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,264
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Stephens Ct Unit 1, Monroe, GA 30656 and is currently estimated at $444,765, approximately $196 per square foot. 1804 Stephens Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Walker Park Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Monroe Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
D-Tel Inc
Bought by
Vose Steven J and Vose Judi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,920
Outstanding Balance
$82,695
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,070
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vose Steven J | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vose Steven J | $167,920 | |
| Closed | Vose Steven J | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $164,120 | $28,800 | $135,320 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $160,760 | $28,800 | $131,960 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $153,480 | $25,600 | $127,880 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $136,600 | $25,600 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $106,200 | $20,000 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $104,440 | $20,000 | $84,440 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $95,440 | $19,000 | $76,440 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $95,440 | $19,000 | $76,440 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $90,160 | $19,000 | $71,160 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $85,480 | $19,000 | $66,480 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $82,320 | $19,000 | $63,320 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $72,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map