NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,099,464

4 Beds
7 Baths
5,307 Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2025

Last sale price $2,005,000 $378 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,581 / mo

394 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Under Construction
  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • North Forest Pines Elementary School Rated A
  • Gated Community
  • Craftsman Architecture

About This Home

As of May 2025

Experience unparalleled luxury in this 5,307 sq. ft. masterpiece by Hearthstone Luxury Homes. Nestled on a pristine .92-acre lot in the gated community of Grand Highland Estates, this 4-bedroom, 5 full- and 2 half-bath residence redefines elegance. The first-floor owner's retreat and guest suite provide a haven of comfort, while the chef's kitchen, complete with designer appliances, inspires culinary creativity. A wet bar connects the kitchen to the dining room, ideal for hosting. Upstairs, a media room and bonus room offer endless entertainment possibilities. Outside, unwind on the screened porch by the cozy fireplace. Meticulously crafted with upscale amenities, this home is a true sanctuary.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Morgan Womble

Compass -- Raleigh License #193878 Listed on: 03/10/2025

Compass -- Raleigh

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Wolborsky

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse License #191762

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Private Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

• Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Low Volatile Organic Compounds (VOC) Products or Finishes

Interior Spaces

  • 5,307 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0508676

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include road maintenance
  • Grand Highland Estates Owners Association, Phone Number (919) 848-4911
  • Built by AR Homes/Hearthstone Luxury Homes
  • Grand Highland Estates Subdivision

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Builder Name: AR Homes/Hearthstone Luxury Homes
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Road Maintenance
  • Subdivision Name: Grand Highland Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 5307.0
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Effective Year Built: 2024
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features BathtubShower Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Laundry Features Main Level: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Contract Information Estimated Completion Date: 2024-09-30
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring Hardwood: Yes
  • Interior Features Separate Shower: Yes
  • Interior Features Smooth Ceilings: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Property Condition Framed: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bonus Room: Yes
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Room Types Office: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Room Types Breakfast Room: Yes
  • Architectural Style Craftsman: Yes
  • Construction Materials Low VOC PaintSealantVarnish: Yes
  • Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 919-848-4911
  • Foundation Details BrickMortar: Yes
  • Attic Features Unfinished2: Yes
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • Room Types Media Room: Yes
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 125.0
  • Property Condition Under Construction: Yes
  • Room Types Entrance Hall: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 5307.0
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry2: Yes
  • Roof Architectural Shingle: Yes
  • Property Condition New Construction: Yes
  • Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s): Yes
  • Utilities Septic Available: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 40075.2
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.92
  • Construction Materials Foam Insulation: Yes
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 5307.0
  • General Property Information Builder Name: AR Homes/Hearthstone Luxury Homes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2024

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Coffered Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Wet Bar
  • Appliances: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Appliances:Tankless Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Quartz Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Storage3: Yes
  • Appliances:ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances: Yes
  • Interior Features:Soaking Tub: Yes
  • Appliances:Self Cleaning Oven: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas4: Yes
  • Interior Features:Wet Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Coffered Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Security Features:Gated Community: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 2
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated2: Yes
  • Appliances:Wine Refrigerator: Yes
  • Interior Features:Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Chandelier: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Bar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Exterior Features: In Parade of Homes, Outdoor Grill
  • Acres: 0.92
  • Construction Type: Brick, Fiber Cement, Foam Insulation, Low VOC Paint/Sealant/Varnish
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Construction Materials:Fiber Cement: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Outdoor Grill: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 4.0
  • General Property Information:Open Parking YN2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Open Parking Spaces2: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Septic Available, Water Available

• Community Features: Gated
  • Association Fee: 1500.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Grand Highland Estates Owners Association
  • Phone: 919-848-4911
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Grand Highland Estates Owners Association
  • Association Amenities:Gated: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 1500.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Wakefield
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Wakefield

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40075.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0508676

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient:HVAC: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - N Forest Pines

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Sold $2,005,000 +0.5% $378 / Sq Ft
04/05/2025 04/05/25 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2025 03/10/25 For Sale $1,995,000 -0.5% $376 / Sq Ft
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Off Market $2,005,000 -- --
02/12/2025 02/12/25 Price Changed $1,995,000 -4.8% $376 / Sq Ft
03/06/2024 03/06/24 For Sale $2,095,000 -- $395 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,104 $1,847,803 $350,000 $1,497,803
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10015388

Doorify MLS

APN: 1822.01-19-1990-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.