1804 Winter Hill Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $249,012
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Winter Hill Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $241,503, approximately $251 per square foot. 1804 Winter Hill Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Gronemeyer Steven D
Bought by
Moore Melody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,835
Outstanding Balance
$99,220
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Gronemeyer Steven D and Gronemeyer Mary E
Bought by
Gronemeyer Melody Dawn and Gronemeyer Benjamin Jacob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Melody | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Moore Melody | $113,963 | Freedom Title | |
| Gronemeyer Melody Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Gronemeyer Steven D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History