18040 Rawhide Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18040 Rawhide Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $377,126, approximately $237 per square foot. 18040 Rawhide Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Ogden Walter and Ogden Anne
Bought by
Ogden Walter and Ogden Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Foskett Jeffrey and Foskett Alison
Bought by
Ogden Walter and Ogden Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Kelly Timothy
Bought by
Foskett Jeffrey and Foskett Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Kelly Kimber L
Bought by
Kelly Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogden Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Ogden Walter | $130,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Foskett Jeffrey | $137,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Kelly Timothy | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foskett Jeffrey | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Timothy | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $163,275 | $37,676 | $125,599 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $160,075 | $36,938 | $123,137 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $156,937 | $36,214 | $120,723 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $153,860 | $35,504 | $118,356 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $150,844 | $34,808 | $116,036 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $149,299 | $34,452 | $114,847 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $149,299 | $34,452 | $114,847 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $143,504 | $33,115 | $110,389 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $140,691 | $32,466 | $108,225 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $137,933 | $31,830 | $106,103 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $135,862 | $31,352 | $104,510 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $133,201 | $30,738 | $102,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map