18041 Hidden Falls Ave Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18041 Hidden Falls Ave, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $379,970, approximately $251 per square foot. 18041 Hidden Falls Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Alpenglow Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Clear Recon Corp
Bought by
Martin Cole and Martin Kamalei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Howansky David J and Howansky Rhonda L
Bought by
Martin Teddy M and Aguinaldo Marjerine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Bailey Gary D and Bailey Patricia A
Bought by
Howansky David J and Howansky Rhonda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,738
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Cole | $340,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Martin Teddy M | -- | None Available | |
| Howansky David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Teddy M | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howansky David J | $195,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $367,600 | $138,200 | $229,400 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $348,300 | $122,100 | $226,200 |
| 2023 | $5,416 | $325,300 | $116,500 | $208,800 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $311,400 | $110,200 | $201,200 |
| 2021 | $5,243 | $294,700 | $110,200 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $287,200 | $110,200 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $285,500 | $110,200 | $175,300 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $282,000 | $110,200 | $171,800 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $287,000 | $110,200 | $176,800 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $278,100 | $102,200 | $175,900 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $269,900 | $100,900 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $262,500 | $93,100 | $169,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map