18049 Earle Brown Dr Garrison, MN 56450
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $514,529
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18049 Earle Brown Dr, Garrison, MN 56450 and is currently estimated at $419,132, approximately $403 per square foot. 18049 Earle Brown Dr is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Onamia Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Demarais Michelle M
Bought by
Gehrke Christopher and Gehrke Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Outstanding Balance
$174,717
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,415
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehrke Christopher | $252,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gehrke Christopher | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,292 | $490,100 | $280,300 | $209,800 |
| 2024 | $5,474 | $470,500 | $266,600 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $5,350 | $496,800 | $266,600 | $230,200 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $458,000 | $251,000 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $4,504 | $348,300 | $218,000 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $4,486 | $313,400 | $200,500 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $292,300 | $194,700 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $4,758 | $303,200 | $203,700 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $4,774 | $305,700 | $199,700 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $4,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map