1805 208th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $1,017,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 208th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $797,352, approximately $283 per square foot. 1805 208th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Royse Everett M
Bought by
Royse Everett M and Royse Judith L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Royse Everett M
Bought by
Royse Everett M and Royse Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,034
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$723,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Royse Everett M
Bought by
Royse Everett M and Royse Judith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royse Everett M | -- | -- | |
| Royse Everett M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Royse Everett M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royse Everett M | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,772 | $888,600 | $387,300 | $501,300 |
| 2024 | $9,772 | $895,800 | $375,900 | $519,900 |
| 2023 | $9,772 | $857,800 | $387,300 | $470,500 |
| 2022 | $9,176 | $878,700 | $367,400 | $511,300 |
| 2021 | $8,838 | $643,700 | $267,900 | $375,800 |
| 2019 | $6,496 | $582,500 | $233,700 | $348,800 |
| 2018 | $7,457 | $551,600 | $211,900 | $339,700 |
| 2017 | $6,696 | $493,300 | $186,900 | $306,400 |
| 2016 | $5,635 | $366,900 | $166,100 | $200,800 |
| 2014 | $4,885 | $344,100 | $159,500 | $184,600 |
| 2013 | $4,885 | $308,600 | $137,700 | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map