20801 18th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $601,769
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20801 18th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $574,442, approximately $242 per square foot. 20801 18th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Morrow James B and Morrow Barbara
Bought by
Morrow Rodney J and Morrow Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,210
Outstanding Balance
$105,166
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Laura James Allen and Laura Crystal
Bought by
Morrow Rodney J and Morrow Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Ingle George W
Bought by
Laura James Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,357
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Rickabaugh Charles L
Bought by
Ingle George W and Ingle Christy Blair
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Deed Properties
Bought by
Rickabaugh Charles L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Rodney J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Morrow Rodney J | $209,995 | Rainier Title Company | |
| Laura James Allen | $118,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ingle George W | $33,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rickabaugh Charles L | $30,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrow Rodney J | $165,210 | |
| Closed | Morrow Rodney J | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laura James Allen | $117,357 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,151 | $596,100 | $200,600 | $395,500 |
| 2024 | $6,151 | $572,100 | $200,600 | $371,500 |
| 2023 | $6,151 | $532,900 | $197,600 | $335,300 |
| 2022 | $6,016 | $559,100 | $197,600 | $361,500 |
| 2021 | $5,418 | $388,700 | $106,400 | $282,300 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $351,800 | $93,500 | $258,300 |
| 2018 | $4,534 | $323,000 | $93,500 | $229,500 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $295,000 | $78,300 | $216,700 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $244,200 | $75,800 | $168,400 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $236,800 | $75,800 | $161,000 |
| 2013 | $2,948 | $214,200 | $65,400 | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map