Seller's Agent in 2026
Lynne VanDeventer
Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos
(517) 492-3274
1 in this area
717 Total Sales
WAVERLY - RAVENWOOD SUBDIVISIONS NEWEST OFFERING! BEAUTIFUL 2588 SQ FT ABOVE GRADE PLUS AN ADDITIONAL 788 SQ FT IN THE LOWER LEVEL. 3 BEDROOMS 2 1/2 BATHS SPRAWLING RANCH HOME ACROSS FROM BOYNTON RIVERFRONT PARK OVERLOOKING THE GRAND RIVER! FABULOUS QUALITY AND CUSTOM FLOOR PLAN WITH GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORING, 3 FIREPLACES, LOADS OF WINDOWS VIEWING A WATERFALL WITH A FISHPOND. LARGE GREAT ROOM ANCHORED BY A FIREPLACE WITH AN ADJOINING FORMAL DINING ROOM. SPACIOUS KITCHEN OFFERING SOLID SURFACE COUNTERTOPS, GAS RANGE, EATING BAR, PLUS LOADS OF CABINETS. INFORMAL EATING AREA OR HEARTH ROOM HIGHLIGHTED WITH A BUILT-IN BENCH AND BOOKSHELVES PLUS A BEAUTIFUL FIREPLACE. THE FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY/MUDROOM INCLUDES THE APPLIANCES PLUS HAS ACCESS TO THE TWO-CAR GARAGE AND CONVENIENT HALF BATH. A THREE SEASON SUNROOM OVERLOOKING THE WOODED LOT WITH CATHEDRAL CEILINGS, SKYLIGHTS, ACCESS TO THE DECK AND REAR YARD; FLOOR TO CEILING WINDOWS, TILED FLOORS PLUS A GAS FIREPLACE MAKES FOR AN AMAZING EXTRA LIVING SPACE. ENJOY THE UPDATED PRIMARY BATH WITH A GORGEOUS TILED FLOOR AND DECORATOR TILED SHOWER, SOAKING TUB, PLUS TWO BEAUTIFUL VANITIES WITH HANGING MIRRORS. A WALK IN CLOSET AND AN EXTRA CLOTHING CLOSET TOO! TWO ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS PLUS A FULL BATH, STUDY WITH BUILT-INS, AND A FAMILY MEDIA AREA INCLUDING ACCESS TO THE DECK. IF YOU NEED MORE LIVING SPACE THE FINISHED REC ROOM IN THE LOWER LEVEL WITH A STAND-UP BAR SHOULD DO IT! AMAZING OFFERING CLOSE TO PARKS SHOPPING EATERIES, HIGHWAY ACCESS AND JUST STEPS AWAY FROM THE RIVER TRAIL!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos License #6501128440 Listed on: 02/27/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $375,000 | Trustpoint Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | Tri County Title Agency Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $165,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $119,686 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $156,750 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | $375,000 | -6.2% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -4.8% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $419,900 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -4.5% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,283 | $202,900 | $36,900 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $34 | $197,800 | $34,900 | $162,900 |
| 2023 | $7,049 | $170,400 | $34,900 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $6,747 | $147,400 | $30,100 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $6,772 | $139,000 | $26,700 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $6,283 | $136,500 | $26,700 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $6,194 | $132,500 | $19,400 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $6,083 | $121,100 | $20,600 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $5,850 | $121,100 | $20,600 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $111,500 | $16,700 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,900 | $33,317 | $71,583 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,700 | $31,731 | $66,969 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lynne VanDeventer
Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos
(517) 492-3274
1 in this area
717 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brenda Perry
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
(517) 242-0774
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 292822
APN: 21-01-07-104-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.