1805 Castleton Ct Augusta, GA 30906
Old Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,841
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Castleton Ct, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $124,667, approximately $67 per square foot. 1805 Castleton Ct is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Hains Elementary School, Richmond Hill K-8, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Childers Chris Sevier
Bought by
White Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Sevier
Bought by
Childers Chris Sevier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Sevier Lionel Deawn
Bought by
Sevier Lionel Deawn Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Rodney | $55,000 | -- | |
| Childers Chris Sevier | -- | -- | |
| Sevier Lionel Deawn Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $45,288 | $6,000 | $39,288 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $41,300 | $6,000 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $48,348 | $6,000 | $42,348 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $39,932 | $6,000 | $33,932 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $33,344 | $6,000 | $27,344 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $33,344 | $6,000 | $27,344 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $33,344 | $6,000 | $27,344 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $37,386 | $6,000 | $31,386 |
| 2017 | $329 | $37,386 | $6,000 | $31,386 |
| 2016 | $329 | $37,386 | $6,000 | $31,386 |
| 2015 | $329 | $37,386 | $6,000 | $31,386 |
| 2014 | $329 | $37,386 | $6,000 | $31,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map