1805 Centerville Ave Sartell, MN 56377
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,854
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Centerville Ave, Sartell, MN 56377 and is currently estimated at $486,240, approximately $262 per square foot. 1805 Centerville Ave is a home with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Berscheid Builders Llc
Bought by
Kramer Thomas B and Fink Dianna D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Thomas B | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,276 | $458,900 | $44,000 | $414,900 |
| 2024 | $5,394 | $484,500 | $44,000 | $440,500 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $472,300 | $44,000 | $428,300 |
| 2022 | $4,438 | $352,300 | $40,000 | $312,300 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $352,300 | $40,000 | $312,300 |
| 2020 | $260 | $316,200 | $40,000 | $276,200 |
| 2019 | $486 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $458 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map