S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Susy Briseno Gil
EXIT Realty Consultants
Estimated Value: $500,494 - $530,000
Come check out this adorable single story 4 bed 2 bath home located in an established Ceres neighborhood. Cozy up around the fireplace in the family room or simply relax in the privacy of this homes living room or backyard. 1805 Don Pedro Rd has been recently renovated featuring new paint inside and out and tile flooring. This home is conveniently located near schools and parks.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Susy Briseno Gil
EXIT Realty Consultants License #02059129 Listed on: 03/10/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
CHRISTIAN ESPINOSA RODRIGUEZ
REALTY ONE GROUP ELITE License #02010465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delatorre Jose Alberto Godo | $500,000 | North American Title | |
| Dela Torre Jose Alberto Godo | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Velasquez Edilberto | $295,000 | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Kerr Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Kerr Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Kerr Joan E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dela Torre Jose Alberto Godo | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Edilberto | $289,656 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Sold | $500,000 | +9.9% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Price Changed | $455,000 | -2.2% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | For Sale | $465,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | For Sale | $465,000 | +57.6% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2017 09/18/17 | Sold | $295,000 | -6.3% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,247 | $530,603 | $222,853 | $307,750 |
| 2024 | $5,857 | $520,200 | $218,484 | $301,716 |
| 2023 | $5,698 | $510,000 | $214,200 | $295,800 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $316,298 | $96,498 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $310,097 | $94,606 | $215,491 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $306,918 | $93,636 | $213,282 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $300,900 | $91,800 | $209,100 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $295,000 | $90,000 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $222,237 | $55,460 | $166,777 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $217,880 | $54,373 | $163,507 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $214,608 | $53,557 | $161,051 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $210,405 | $52,508 | $157,897 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Susy Briseno Gil
EXIT Realty Consultants
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
CHRISTIAN ESPINOSA RODRIGUEZ
REALTY ONE GROUP ELITE
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Christian Espinoza Rodriguez
Realty One Group Elite
(925) 444-5848
526 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Phil Vallejo
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 380-2677
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lizette Velazquez
Lifestyle Realty
(209) 568-9589
19 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222028356
APN: 053-27-57
Ask me questions while you tour the home.