Estimated Value: $140,000 - $169,164
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 E 3rd St, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $159,541, approximately $153 per square foot. 1805 E 3rd St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $51,800 | $5,250 | $46,550 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $43,160 | $4,380 | $38,780 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $43,160 | $4,380 | $38,780 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $43,160 | $4,380 | $38,780 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $37,980 | $7,210 | $30,770 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $37,980 | $7,210 | $30,770 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $37,980 | $7,210 | $30,770 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $34,520 | $6,550 | $27,970 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $34,520 | $6,550 | $27,970 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $33,050 | $11,660 | $21,390 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $33,050 | $11,660 | $21,390 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $33,050 | $11,660 | $21,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map