Estimated Value: $163,000 - $191,809
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 E 3rd St, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $177,952, approximately $124 per square foot. 1811 E 3rd St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $60,100 | $5,250 | $54,850 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $50,090 | $4,380 | $45,710 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $50,090 | $4,380 | $45,710 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $50,090 | $4,380 | $45,710 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $43,470 | $7,210 | $36,260 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $43,470 | $7,210 | $36,260 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $43,470 | $7,210 | $36,260 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $39,520 | $6,550 | $32,970 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $39,520 | $6,550 | $32,970 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $36,300 | $11,660 | $24,640 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $36,300 | $11,660 | $24,640 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $36,300 | $11,660 | $24,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map